Menu
Direct Selling Facts, Figures and News Direct Selling Facts, Figures and News

Top 100 Global Direct Selling Companies 2015

by Ted Nuyten on April 9, 2015

Top 100 Direct Selling Companies

 

Since 2004 Direct Selling News has been dedicated to telling stories focused on relating the opportunities direct sellers provide to millions of independent business owners around the globe. So it seemed only fitting for DSN to further recognize the industry by compiling a comprehensive list, starting in 2010, of the top direct selling companies in the world.

The DSN Global 100 list offers a unique perspective on the global impact of the industry on economic and social realms. It provides a range of mutual learning not only for industry members but also for researchers, investors and—most important—those seeking opportunities within the industry.

As Business For Home we have analysed the Sales for 2013 and 2014 based on the DSN figures and you find 2 lists below:

1. Based on 2014 sales with the growth or decline compare to 2013

2. Based on the largest growth in percentage.

If a company was not present in the list last year we have taken the revenue for 2013. The total revenue of the top 100 is $81 Billion, about 50% of the sales the Direct Selling Industry is suppose to do worldwide.

Nr.CompanySales 2014 in $ USA MillionSales 2013Growth in $ MillionGrowth in %
1Amway1080011800-1000-8,5%
2Avon89009950-1050-10,6%
3Herbalife500048002004,2%
4Mary Kay4000360040011,1%
5Vorwerk390037002005,4%
6Natura 3200320000,0%
7Infinitus2640264000,0%
8Tupperware26002670-70-2,6%
9Nu Skin25703180-610-19,2%
10JoyMain2000200000,0%
11Oriflame16801950-270-13,8%
12Ambit Energy1500120030025,0%
13Belcorp14001960-560-28,6%
14Primerica13401270705,5%
15Tiens1160116000,0%
16Telecom Plus1100110000,0%
17New Era92867825036,9%
18Stream Energy918867515,9%
19Miki8687838510,9%
20Yanbal85684880,9%
21Shaklee84484400,0%
22ACN 82770012718,1%
23Pola80080000,0%
24USANA7907187210,0%
25DXN78078000,0%
26Cosway74944030970,2%
27Isagenix72544827761,8%
28Thirty-One Gifts643763-120-15,7%
29Market America6265477914,4%
30Noevir58245512727,9%
31For You56056000,0%
32It Works!5384568218,0%
33Team Beachbody51832819057,9%
34Rolmex51251200,0%
35Forbes Lux501489122,5%
36AdvoCare494460347,4%
37Arbonne4864137317,7%
38Apollo44834010831,8%
39Jeunesse41925716263,0%
40Scentsy419485-66-13,6%
41Nerium40321918484,0%
42Yofoto400428-28-6,5%
43Team National3993326720,2%
44Nature's Sunshine366378-12-3,2%
45KK Assuran362332309,0%
46For Days360376-16-4,3%
47WorldVentures35219515780,5%
48PartyLite34734700,0%
494Life Research3323003210,7%
50Rodan + Fields33019613468,4%
51Viridian3282676122,8%
52LG Household & Healthcare32121510649,3%
53PM-International3132842910,2%
54Naturally Plus31319911457,3%
55Menard Cosmetics3132555822,7%
56Plexus Worldwide31016015093,8%
57LR Health & Beauty303323-20-6,2%
58Sunhope28828800,0%
59Naris Cosmetics2822146831,8%
60Origami Owl250233177,3%
61Charle2502084220,2%
62Family Heritage Life2371924523,4%
63Southwestern235253-18-7,1%
64Japan Life2291884121,8%
65Longrich224292-68-23,3%
66Pro-Health221204178,3%
67LifeVantage21420862,9%
68Organo Gold214215-1-0,5%
69Take Shape For Life206229-23-10,0%
70Maruko20520500,0%
71Diana2041663822,9%
72Vemma201221-20-9,0%
73Mannatech190177137,3%
74BearCere Ju1851661911,4%
75Hy Cite178164148,5%
76CUTCO165200-35-17,5%
77Princess House16115474,5%
78AnRan16016000,0%
79SEACRET1457174104,2%
80Koyo-sha14514142,8%
81Youngevity134864855,8%
82Natural Health Trends12512500,0%
83Arsoa Honsha118962222,9%
845LINX109112-3-2,7%
85CVSL109654467,7%
86Kelti10210200,0%
87Akasuka102831922,9%
88Chandeal89721723,6%
89Ion Cosmetics88701825,7%
90Golden Sun838300,0%
91Ten Fu Tenmax808000,0%
92Vision Int People Group7996-17-17,7%
93Nefful International7594-19-20,2%
94Kasly Ju757500,0%
95ARIIX73433069,8%
96Nature Care737300,0%
97Immunotec727200,0%
98ASEA70601016,7%
99Zurvita696369,5%
100Kleeneze6376-13-17,1%
Total82050811329181,1%

Based on largest growth in %

Nr.CompanySales 2014 in $ USA MillionSales 2013Growth in $ MillionGrowth in %
1SEACRET1457174104,20%
2Plexus Worldwide31016015093,80%
3Nerium40321918484,00%
4WorldVentures35219515780,50%
5Cosway74944030970,20%
6ARIIX73433069,80%
7Rodan + Fields33019613468,40%
8CVSL109654467,70%
9Jeunesse41925716263,00%
10Isagenix72544827761,80%
11Team Beachbody51832819057,90%
12Naturally Plus31319911457,30%
13Youngevity134864855,80%
14LG Household & Healthcare32121510649,30%
15New Era92867825036,90%
16Apollo44834010831,80%
17Naris Cosmetics2822146831,80%
18Noevir58245512727,90%
19Ion Cosmetics88701825,70%
20Ambit Energy1500120030025,00%
21Chandeal89721723,60%
22Family Heritage Life2371924523,40%
23Diana2041663822,90%
24Arsoa Honsha118962222,90%
25Akasuka102831922,90%
26Viridian3282676122,80%
27Menard Cosmetics3132555822,70%
28Japan Life2291884121,80%
29Team National3993326720,20%
30Charle2502084220,20%
31ACN 82770012718,10%
32It Works!5384568218,00%
33Arbonne4864137317,70%
34ASEA70601016,70%
35Market America6265477914,40%
36BearCere Ju1851661911,40%
37Mary Kay4000360040011,10%
38Miki8687838510,90%
394Life Research3323003210,70%
40PM-International3132842910,20%
41USANA7907187210,00%
42Zurvita696369,50%
43KK Assuran362332309,00%
44Hy Cite178164148,50%
45Pro-Health221204178,30%
46AdvoCare494460347,40%
47Origami Owl250233177,30%
48Mannatech190177137,30%
49Stream Energy918867515,90%
50Primerica13401270705,50%
51Vorwerk390037002005,40%
52Princess House16115474,50%
53Herbalife500048002004,20%
54LifeVantage21420862,90%
55Koyo-sha14514142,80%
56Forbes Lux501489122,50%
57Yanbal85684880,90%
58Natura 3200320000,00%
59Infinitus2640264000,00%
60JoyMain2000200000,00%
61Tiens1160116000,00%
62Telecom Plus1100110000,00%
63Shaklee84484400,00%
64Pola80080000,00%
65DXN78078000,00%
66For You56056000,00%
67Rolmex51251200,00%
68PartyLite34734700,00%
69Sunhope28828800,00%
70Maruko20520500,00%
71AnRan16016000,00%
72Natural Health Trends12512500,00%
73Kelti10210200,00%
74Golden Sun838300,00%
75Ten Fu Tenmax808000,00%
76Kasly Ju757500,00%
77Nature Care737300,00%
78Immunotec727200,00%
79Organo Gold214215-1-0,50%
80Tupperware26002670-70-2,60%
815LINX109112-3-2,70%
82Nature's Sunshine366378-12-3,20%
83For Days360376-16-4,30%
84LR Health & Beauty303323-20-6,20%
85Yofoto400428-28-6,50%
86Southwestern235253-18-7,10%
87Amway1080011800-1000-8,50%
88Vemma201221-20-9,00%
89Take Shape For Life206229-23-10,00%
90Avon89009950-1050-10,60%
91Scentsy419485-66-13,60%
92Oriflame16801950-270-13,80%
93Thirty-One Gifts643763-120-15,70%
94Kleeneze6376-13-17,10%
95CUTCO165200-35-17,50%
96Vision Int People Group7996-17-17,70%
97Nu Skin25703180-610-19,20%
98Nefful International7594-19-20,20%
99Longrich224292-68-23,30%
100Belcorp14001960-560-28,60%